ALLEVENTS EVENTS

Saturday, July 09

7PM Sondheim Artscape Prize Award Announcement

This year is the eleventh annual Janet & Walter Sondheim Artscape Prize, a $25,000 fellowship awarded to an artist working in the Baltimore region. The fellowship is designed to help support the artist to allow for the development of new work.

The seven finalists for this award will have their artwork installed in the Thalheimer Galleries of The Baltimore Museum of Art with the fellowship winner being announced on Saturday, July 9, 2016. 

Janet & Walter Sondheim Artscape Prize at
The Baltimore Museum of Art Finalists Exhibition
The Baltimore Museum of Art, Thalheimer Galleries
Wednesday, June 22 – Sunday, July  31, 2016
Award Announcement & Reception: Saturday, July 9, 7pm


View all Sondheim Artscape Prize


Thursday, July 14

6PM-9PM Sondheim Artscape Prize Semifinalist Exhibition Reception Janet & Walter Sondheim Artscape Prize at MICA
Semi-finalists Exhibition
Maryland Institute College of Art, Decker and Meyerhoff galleries
Friday, July 15 – Sunday, July 31, 2016
Opening Reception: Thursday, July 14, 6pm - 9pm

View all Sondheim Artscape Prize


Friday, July 15

10AM-5PM Janet & Walter Sondheim Artscape Prize Finalists Exhibition At The Baltimore Museum of Art, Thalheimer Galleries
View all Finalists Website

11AM-11PM The University of Baltimore presents Gamescape
View all The University of Baltimore presents Gamescape

11AM-9PM Artist-Run Art Fair
View all Artist-Run Art Fair

11AM-9PM Artists' Market A juried exhibition highlighting artists who create and execute original, professional quality work.
View all Artists' Market

11AM-9PM INSPIRED SPACE: CREATIVITY AND INVENTION AT THE SPACE TELESCOPE SCIENCE INSTITUTE, GODDARD SPACE FLIGHT CENTER AND BEYOND
View all Inspired Space: Creativity and Invention at the Space Telescope Science Institute, Goddard Space Flight Center and Beyond

11AM-9PM Janet & Walter Sondheim Artscape Prize Semifinalists Exhibition at the Maryland Institute College of Art, Decker and Meyerhoff galleries
View all Semifinalists

11AM-9PM Kidscape
View all Kidscape

11AM-9PM NASA's Sun As Art Exhibit
View all NASA's Sun as Art Exhibit

11AM-9PM Solarium
View all Solarium

11AM-9PM The Fred Artscape Prize
View all The Fred Artscape Prize

12PM Baltimore City Public Schools- Young Audiences Summer Arts and Learning Academies
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

12PM STScI: Seeing the Invisible
View all Kidscape

1:30PM Coexist Music Group & Devin Jano, alternative hip hop
View all Morgan State University Sound Off Live! Stage

1:30PM-2:30PM The OL Brothers, Gospel Concert Enjoy happy, uplifting music that will leave you in a cheerful frame of mind.
View all MICA Brown Center

2PM STScI: Seeing the Invisible
View all Kidscape

2PM-2:30PM Lily Kind & Crystal On a meteor made of noise and friendship, a Seeker wanders amidst the Pop music of Earth.
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

2PM-3PM Dar Stellabotta Banjo Space Cadet An upbeat folk banjo virtuoso from Southern Maryland plays songs from outer space!
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

3PM Chef Egg: Space Food – Nutrition for Space Exploration
View all Kidscape

3PM-3:30 John Berndt Using computers to make human-like music humans can't make
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

3PM-3:30PM Baltimore City Students Perform
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

3PM-3:30PM Zachary Utz Ambient, experimental, processed tape loops and guitar
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

3:30PM-4:30PM Community Center, Musical Space Featuring accordion, saxophone, violin, clarinet and vocalists, Community Center’s music is steeped in storytelling and theatrical traditions.
View all MICA Brown Center

4PM STScI: Seeing the Invisible
View all Kidscape

4PM-4:30PM Baltimore City Students Perform
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

4PM-4:30PM Martika Comedy Circus Show With a special kind of quirky humor and a wide variety of tricks, Martika will delight all ages.
View all Street Theater

4PM-4:30PM Sapphogeist Saw-toothed post-future anti-pop
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

4PM-5PM The Corvus Ensemble* To See the Stars A heavenly mix of music celebrating the Hubble Space Telescope and classical favorites delight the ear.
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

5PM Chef Egg: Space Food – Nutrition for Space Exploration
View all Kidscape

5PM F featuring Landis Expandis, urban
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

5PM-5:30PM 901 Arts Drumline Youth student drumline from 901 Arts Community Center in Better Waverly
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

5PM-5:30PM Meet and Greet BSO Musicians Interact with BSO musicians as they prepare for their concert.
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

5PM-6PM S. Ann Johnson, SMALLTIMORE Artists from various genres share the same SPACE to showcase their work, including dance, comedy, storytelling, poetry and visual art.
View all Theatre Project

5:30PM-6:30PM Karter Jaymes Singer-songwriter and acoustic guitarist, Karter Jaymes, brings his unique style to Artscape.
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

5:30PM-6:30PM Orchester Prazevica, Gypsy Pop from Slovakia High energy dance music that draws from the tradition of Eastern European Czardas and Gypsy Swing.
View all MICA Brown Center

5:30PM-6PM Afrofuture Fashion Experience Featuring SuperFly Safiyatou and the Baltimore Girls
Designer Nea’sa Leano & more at The Mothership Connection
View all Anchor Projects

5:30PM-6PM Silent Tough Guys Hip-hop Musical Collective Fresh hip-hop artists out of Baltimore, the Silent Tough Guys paint pictures with rhymes.
View all Street Theater

6PM Chelsey Green and the Green Project, violinist*
View all BGE Main Stage at The Maryland Institute College of Art

6PM STScI: Seeing the Invisible
View all Kidscape

6PM-6:30PM Happy Birthday BSO Come hear the Baltimore Symphony Orchestra perform their very first piece of music that started it all back in 1916 with a special performance of Beethoven’s Eighth Symphony in the Meyerhoff lobby.
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

6PM-6:30PM Spyros Pilios Koliavasilis Gorgeous music from Asia Minor on original instruments
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

7PM Chef Egg: Space Food – Nutrition for Space Exploration
View all Kidscape

7PM-7:30PM Outercast Dance Party with DJ Tanz & Friends

At The Mothership Connection.


View all Anchor Projects

7PM-7:30PM Pyrophilia The Children of the Sun Veteran fire performers dazzle the eyes of the Earthbound with flaming hoops, staves, swords and more.
View all Street Theater

7PM-7:30PM Talbolt Johnson Dance and social practice, a conversation in gesture and motion
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

7PM-8PM Vaught Contemporary Ballet, Dune the Ballet This story ballet is based on Dune, which is often cited as the world’s best-selling science fiction novel.
View all Theatre Project

7:30PM ArtsCentric

ArtsCentric, Dreamgirls

This iconic musical follows the story of a young female trio of black singers from Chicago, Illinois who become music superstars.


View all Artscape at Motor House

8PM-9PM Sopranessence, Sun, Moon and Stars Above! These talented sopranos take you on a musical journey from operatic arias to beloved songs from American culture.
View all MICA Brown Center

8:30PM 90s Dance Party Celebrate the glory days of the 90s with sounds from The Loneliest Monk! No scrubs allowed. $5
View all Artscape at Motor House

9PM Prince Dance Party – Party Like its 1999 AGAIN! Wendel Patrick & DJ Dubble8 (Baltimore Boom Bap Society), hip hop
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

9PM-11PM Artscape After Hours presented by OrderUp
View all Artscape After Hours presented by OrderUp

10PM Prince Dance Party – Party Like its 1999 AGAIN! DJ Sam Burns
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage


Saturday, July 16

9AM-5PM Shawn Smallwood, Paradise: Found Day-long event inspired by Larry Levan’s legendary New York garage parties featuring live music performances, art installations, and dance party.
View all Artscape at Motor House

10:30AM-12PM BMore Fit Dancewalk
View all BMore Fit Dancewalk

11AM-11PM The University of Baltimore presents Gamescape
View all The University of Baltimore presents Gamescape

11AM-6PM Janet & Walter Sondheim Artscape Prize Finalists Exhibition At The Baltimore Museum of Art, Thalheimer Galleries
View all Finalists Website

11AM-9PM Artist-Run Art Fair
View all Artist-Run Art Fair

11AM-9PM Artists' Market juried exhibition highlighting artists who create and execute original, professional quality work.
View all Artists' Market

11AM-9PM INSPIRED SPACE: CREATIVITY AND INVENTION AT THE SPACE TELESCOPE SCIENCE INSTITUTE, GODDARD SPACE FLIGHT CENTER AND BEYOND
View all Inspired Space: Creativity and Invention at the Space Telescope Science Institute, Goddard Space Flight Center and Beyond

11AM-9PM Janet & Walter Sondheim Artscape Prize Semifinalists Exhibition at the Maryland Institute College of Art, Decker and Meyerhoff galleries
View all Semifinalists

11AM-9PM Kidscape
View all Kidscape

11AM-9PM NASA's Sun As Art Exhibit
View all NASA's Sun as Art Exhibit

11AM-9PM Solarium
View all Solarium

11AM-9PM The Fred Artscape Prize
View all The Fred Artscape Prize

11:30AM-12PM Spirit of Ma’at Fusion Belly Dance This Baltimore-based troupe mixes traditional belly dance with hip-hop, African and modern dance.
View all Street Theater

12PM STScI: Seeing the Invisible
View all Kidscape

12PM-1PM Clifton Street Brass, Brass in Space This brass quintet presents a program of music dedicated to space exploration.
View all MICA Brown Center

12PM-6PM Motor House Resident Artists, Soul Space Stories Motor House’s gallery space will be open to the public.
View all Artscape at Motor House

12:30PM Modern Nomad, surf rock Sound Off Live! Winner
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

12:30PM The Coldspring Jazz Quartet, jazz
View all Morgan State University Sound Off Live! Stage

12:30PM-1:30PM Cultural Plenera, Drumming and Dance Los Hijo ‘e Plena performs traditional Bomba and Plena music of Puerto Rico.
View all Theatre Project

1PM Chef Egg: Space Food – Nutrition for Space Exploration
View all Kidscape

1PM-1:30PM Baltimore City Students Perform
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

1PM-1:30PM Harbor City Music Company Sweet Adelines in Space The all women barbershop group sings in four-part harmony about the sun, the moon and the stars.
View all Street Theater

1PM-1:30PM North Star Dreams - Performance Art by Ada Pinkston

At The Mothership Connection


View all Anchor Projects

1PM-2PM Organ Concert Organ Concert performed by talented musicians from the region on the beautiful Corpus Christi organ.

 


View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

1:30PM Foggy May, rock n roll Sound Off Live! Winner
View all BGE Main Stage at The Maryland Institute College of Art

2PM #popscope: a pop-up telescope tutorial
View all Kidscape

2PM-2:30PM Baltimore City Students Perform
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

2PM-2:30PM Sankofa Dance Theater Authentic African dance, theater, and folkways
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

2PM-3PM Anita’s Flutes Flutes in Space This flute ensemble features musical selections from different genres reflecting the sounds of space.
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

2PM-3PM Lyric Opera Baltimore, The Prodigal Son* Beautiful music by Claude Debussy performed in English, this opera tells the familiar Bible story of the outcast returning home.
View all MICA Brown Center

2:30PM-3:30PM Khadijah Moon, Song of the Space Cadet A one-woman show that fuses storytelling and original music to capture a journey from childhood to adulthood.
View all Theatre Project

2:30PM-3PM Artistry Dance Company Space Artistry Young dancers perform in a variety of dance styles.
View all Street Theater

3:15PM-4:15PM Organ Concert Organ Concert performed by talented musicians from the region on the beautiful Corpus Christi organ.
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

3PM STScI: Seeing the Invisible
View all Kidscape

3PM-3:30PM "Love the Life You Live" Interactive Afrofuture Village At The Mothership Connection
View all Anchor Projects

3PM-3:30PM Baltimore City Students Perform
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

3PM-3:30PM Rosie Langabeer Oddball kiwi improvising keyboardist
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

3:30PM Lost Keys, blues rock Sound Off Live! Winner
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

3:30PM-4:30PM Bach in Baltimore, Heavenly Music of the Baroque* This 30-voice choir delights with the music of Bach and Handel featuring celestial themes
View all MICA Brown Center

4PM Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab: Meet the Engineer
View all Kidscape

4PM-4:30PM George Gilbert Show Comedy Magic Show Enjoy mind-boggling illusions, masterful sleights of hand and hilarious improvisation as George makes magic.
View all Street Theater

4PM-4:30PM Maryland Korean Traditional Culture Association Traditional Korean music and dance
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

4PM-5PM Saturday Mass The parishioners of Corpus Christi Church invite you to join them in celebrating the Mass.
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

4:30PM-5:30PM Circus of Wonders, Magic Outside The Box Enjoy the strange magic of David London, which combines magic with comedy, storytelling, and puppetry to the delight of all.
View all Theatre Project

4:30PM-5PM OrchKids Students from this Baltimore Symphony Orchestra’s Flagship program will delight and entertain you with their various musical ensembles and meet and greet opportunities
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

5PM Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab: Meet the Engineer
View all Kidscape

5PM-5:30PM Organix Trio tran•scend•ent creative jazz
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

5PM-6PM Lyric Opera Baltimore, The Prodigal Son* Beautiful music by Claude Debussy performed in English, this opera tells the familiar Bible story of the outcast returning home.
View all MICA Brown Center

5PM-6PM Spaced Out Open Mic At The Mothership Connection
View all Anchor Projects

5:30PM-6:30PM Painted Trillium Celtic and Folk Music in Space This talented duo performs original and traditional folk and Celtic music on traditional Celtic instruments.
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

5:30PM-6PM Nubian Spin Diversity in the Flow Talented hula hoopers from DC entertain and inspire as they thrill audiences with their many skills.
View all Street Theater

6PM Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab: Meet the Engineer
View all Kidscape

6PM-6:30PM Baltimore Independent Dance Artists Experimental dance and movement
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

6PM-6:30PM BSO Performs Classical Favorites Enjoy Carmen and the New World Symphony performed by the BSO side-by-side with adult amateur musicians on the Meyerhoff stage.
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

6PM-6:30PM Ladies Verse: Mothership Connection--Women of the Afrofuture Featuring Ama Chandra, J Pope, Christen B, Nyoka Ny D, Fire Angelou, Meche Korrect, Martina Lynch with DJ Ducky Dynamo.
View all Anchor Projects

6:30PM Weekends, alternative rock
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

6:30PM-7PM In The Dark Circus Acts Cosmic Clowns Beaming down from outer space, the dynamic duo amazes with their juggling, spinning, hand balancing and acrobatics.
View all Street Theater

6:30PM-8:30PM The New Renaissance Theatre Company, A Midsummer Nights Dream Experience one of Shakespeare’s most popular works, performed using the unrehearsed cue script technique, resulting in a fun, fast-paced, family-friendly production.
View all Theatre Project

7PM Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab: Meet the Engineer
View all Kidscape

7PM-7:30PM Jeff Surak Lo-fi musique concrete, drone, noise
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

7PM-8PM American Studio Orchestra, Blood Moon* A multimedia concert experience, this performance features original music and film by composer/film director Daniel J. Bowen.
View all MICA Brown Center

7:30PM The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, ska punk
View all BGE Main Stage at The Maryland Institute College of Art

8PM Sun Club, psychedelic indie rock
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

9PM Bmore Does Bowie – A Tribute to David Bowie With performances by: Aguierre’s Dogs, Scroll Downers, ESMB, SYS Band and The Band that Fell to Earth
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

9PM-11PM Artscape After Hours presented by OrderUp
View all Artscape After Hours presented by OrderUp

9:30PM-12:30AM Rufus Roundtree and Da B'More Brass Factory Serving up a healthy dose of the "Balti Gras" sound. The place where "The Wire" meets "Treme." Welcome to BaltimOrleans!!!! This brass band takes Baltimore music and mixes it with New Orleans and Mardi Gras elements. Rufus Roundtree and da B’more Brass Factory re-imagine R&B and hip-hop tunes by adding soul, jazz, and funk details. $10
View all Artscape at Motor House


Sunday, July 17

11AM-12PM Y.A.T.T.A.S. Performing Arts, Broadway at Artscape Talented young performers present excerpts from Fame, The Lion King and Motown.
View all Theatre Project

11AM-6PM Janet & Walter Sondheim Artscape Prize Finalists Exhibition At The Baltimore Museum of Art, Thalheimer Galleries
View all Finalists Website

11AM-8PM Artist-Run Art Fair
View all Artist-Run Art Fair

11AM-8PM Artists'' Market A juried exhibition highlighting artists who create and execute original, professional quality work. 
View all Artists' Market

11AM-8PM INSPIRED SPACE: CREATIVITY AND INVENTION AT THE SPACE TELESCOPE SCIENCE INSTITUTE, GODDARD SPACE FLIGHT CENTER AND BEYOND
View all Inspired Space: Creativity and Invention at the Space Telescope Science Institute, Goddard Space Flight Center and Beyond

11AM-8PM Janet & Walter Sondheim Artscape Prize Semifinalists Exhibition at the Maryland Institute College of Art, Decker and Meyerhoff galleries
View all Semifinalists

11AM-8PM Kidscape
View all Kidscape

11AM-8PM NASA's Sun As Art Exhibit
View all NASA's Sun as Art Exhibit

11AM-8PM Solarium
View all Solarium

11AM-8PM The Fred Artscape Prize
View all The Fred Artscape Prize

11AM-8PM The University of Baltimore presents Gamescape
View all The University of Baltimore presents Gamescape

11:30AM Michael Raitzyk Quartet, jazz
View all Morgan State University Sound Off Live! Stage

12PM STScI: Seeing the Invisible
View all Kidscape

12PM-1PM Zakke, Latin Fusion From DC, Zakke’s music blends Latin rhythms with an explosive twist of funk, Ska, disco and rock beats.
View all MICA Brown Center

12PM-6PM Motor House Resident Artists, Soul Space Stories Motor House Resident Artists, Soul Space Stories
View all Artscape at Motor House

12:30PM-1:30PM Xpressive4ever Dance Company, The Promised Planet Discover a new planet as these dancers take you on a voyage to a new promised land that is out of this world!
View all Theatre Project

1PM Tongue in Cheek, jazz with a twist
View all Morgan State University Sound Off Live! Stage

1PM Y in Central Maryland: What happens when meteorites collides with planets
View all Kidscape

1PM-1:30PM Baltimore City Students Perform
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

1PM-1:30PM Harvey and Sam Puppet Company Greatness Out There Jimmy wants to explore space and learns his dreams can come true through hard work.
View all Street Theater

1PM-1:30PM North Star Dreams - Performance Art by Ada Pinkston At The Mothership Connection
View all Anchor Projects

1PM-2PM Organ Concert Organ Concert performed by talented musicians from the region on the beautiful Corpus Christi organ.
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

1:30PM-2:30PM The Foundation Band, JazzFunkSoul This fluid collaboration of artists paints a musical picture blending pop, jazz, and R&B.
View all MICA Brown Center

2PM Chef Egg: Space Food – Nutrition for Space Exploration
View all Kidscape

2PM Thurgood Marshall Band, classic hip hop
View all BGE Main Stage at The Maryland Institute College of Art

2PM-2:30PM Baltimore City Students Perform
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

2PM-2:30PM Tim Nohe Video works: Switched on Cosmonauts in a decaying orbit beam a last message in sound and images.
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

2PM-3PM AmiciMusic* AmiciMusic, By George This one man show on the life and music of George Gershwin features Artistic Director Dr. Daniel Weiser on piano.
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

2:30PM High-Brid Band, eclectic rock
View all Morgan State University Sound Off Live! Stage

2:30PM-3:30PM Arte Flamenco, La Luna y El Sol…Inner Space/Outer Space This traditional dance form from Spain thrills with its percussive moves and passionate music.
View all Theatre Project

2:30PM-3PM Golden Dance Experiment The Birth and Death of the Red Giant Star Molecules collide, stars explode, and black holes die as the dancers enact a galactic fire dance.
View all Street Theater

3:15PM-4:15PM Organ Concert Organ Concert performed by talented musicians from the region on the beautiful Corpus Christi organ.
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

3PM STScI: Seeing the Invisible
View all Kidscape

3PM-3:30PM “Far Into THIS World” Performance Art
View all Anchor Projects

3PM-3:30PM Baltimore City Students Perform
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

3PM-3:30PM Network Glass Sound and live visuals expose the glitches and fall-out of digital reality
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

3:30PM Scroll Downers, tippy rock
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

3:30PM-4:30PM The M C Booze Band, Boozin’ Known for their lively jazzy/r&b style, The M C Booze Band features guitar, bass, horn, keys, drums and vocals.
View all MICA Brown Center

4PM Chef Egg: Space Food – Nutrition for Space Exploration
View all Kidscape

4PM Essential Vybe, soul/rock fusion
View all Morgan State University Sound Off Live! Stage

4PM-4:30PM Baltimore City Students Perform
View all Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

4PM-4:30PM George Gilbert Show Comedy Magic Show George is back with more hilarious magic!
View all Street Theater

4PM-4:30PM Luke Stewart Multi-instrumentalist stalwart of DC's jazz scene
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

4:30PM Expert Alterations, indie pop
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

4:30PM-5:30PM Giana Lynn Vocalist This young Philadelphia artist and songwriter’s program ranges from impassioned ballads to joyful pop.
View all Classical Music & Organ Concerts

4:30PM-5:30PM SOLE Defined, Frequency A highly energetic, percussive dance theatre show, SOLE Defined ignites the senses with tap dance, body percussion and musical influences from around the world.
View all Theatre Project

5PM-5:30PM John Berndt Using computers to make human-like music that humans can't make.
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

5PM-6PM Black Masala, Dance Grooves Playing a unique mix of punk rock, Balkan brass, Indian bhangra and New Orleans funk, this horn-driven septet is a guaranteed crowd pleaser.
View all MICA Brown Center

5:30PM-6PM Brother From Another Planet-- Featuring men of the Afrofuture: 3lON, Slangston Hughes, Blaqstarr, Amadou Kouyate, Jamma Wun hosted by Femi the dri fish with soundscapes by Kariz Marcel at The Mothership Connection.
View all Anchor Projects

5:30PM-6PM CLEF Youth Music Project Young musicians delight with their stellar vocal selections.
View all Street Theater

6PM Chef Egg: Space Food – Nutrition for Space Exploration
View all Kidscape

6PM-6:30PM GreyDolf Boundary-crossing underground protest rap
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

6:30PM In his final Baltimore appearance …The Legendary Burning Spear, reggae
View all BGE Main Stage at The Maryland Institute College of Art

6:30PM-7:30PM Night Watch Paradox, Magnificent Machines and Astonishing Tales A time machine based in Baltimore takes a heroic crew through time and space encountering historical and fictional characters and featuring original music. Join the fun!
View all Theatre Project

6:30PM-7PM Vagando Stolti Fools Lost in Space The Wandering Fools Commedia dell’arte Troupe engages in joyful shenanigans full of laughs as they wander in space.
View all Street Theater

7:15PM Bmore Beatscape hosted by Eze Jackson, hip hop
View all Johns Hopkins University Station North Stage

7PM Edjacated Phools, reggae/hip-hop fusion
View all Morgan State University Sound Off Live! Stage

7PM-7:30PM Radiator Greys Cathartic cassette-style power drone from Josh Levi
View all High Zero's Worlds in Collusion

7PM-8PM Carl Grubbs Jazz/String Ensemble, A Tribute to Baltimore This original work, written and arranged by Carl Grubbs, is a musical love letter to the City of Baltimore.
View all MICA Brown Center